Incident Piper PA-22 N37589,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 46176

Date:Saturday 1 November 2008
Time:16:45 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-22
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N37589
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lamar, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft on landing, veered to the left, ground looped and flipped over, Lamar, CO.

Sources:

FAA