Accident Beechcraft T-34C-1 Turbo Mentor LD-3425,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 46668

Date:Wednesday 7 March 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T34T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft T-34C-1 Turbo Mentor
Owner/operator:TNI-AU (Indonesian Air Force)
Registration: LD-3425
MSN: GM-98
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Indonesia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Fell in the hills region Ground, PNB Captain Saso instructor and student died Sekbang Heru.

Sources:

1. http://www.scramble.nl [Scramble 347]
2. http://ramalanintelijen.net/?p=4735