Incident Aermacchi MB.326 MM54205,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 46700

Date:Thursday 23 March 1989
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic M326 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aermacchi MB.326
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: MM54205
MSN: 6284
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gaeta Gulf -   Italy
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Grazzanise (Caserta)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
During aerobatic manuver, the pilots lost the control. CNK; crew succesfully ejected with enjuryes.

Sources:

Scramble
http://web.archive.org/web/20171106232030/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/Country-By-Country/italy.htm