Incident Dassault Mirage 5F 27 / 13-PS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 46864

Date:Friday 1 June 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage 5F
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air EC2 / 13
Registration: 27 / 13-PS
MSN: 27
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Oberderdingen -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Colmar-Meyenheim
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Adj-chef Grossette ejected due to engine problems (flames). Airplane continued flight and crashed 150 km further on german territory in Karlsruhe area.

Sources:

Le Monde 5 June 1984
Scramble Database