Mid-air collision Accident Lockheed T-33A M-57,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 47158

Date:Tuesday 8 June 1965
Time:16:03
Type:Silhouette image of generic T33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed T-33A
Owner/operator:TVO Koninklijke Luchtmacht (KLu)
Registration: M-57
MSN: 7155
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Woensdrecht AFB, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Woensdrecht AB
Destination airport:Woensdrecht AB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two T-33 jets of the Whiskey Four Dutch Air Force display team collided in midair during a display at the Woensdrecht Open Day.

Sources:

http://www.archiefleeuwardercourant.nl/site/article.do?code=LC&date=19650609&id=LC-19650609-1003&words=+T-33%20t-33