Incident Slingsby T.59F Kestrel PH-1203,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 47719

Date:Saturday 14 August 2004
Time:
Type:Slingsby T.59F Kestrel
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PH-1203
MSN: 1786
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Serres -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Serres, France
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-BGA 1682: To RAFGSA 268, Then to Belgium as OO-ZDG. To Netherlands as PH-1203; written off (damaged beyond repair) when overshot on landing, Serres, France 14.8.04

Sources:

www.scramble.nl (Scamble 304)
http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/t59.htm