Incident Bell 206B JetRanger HB-XIM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 48277

Date:Saturday 22 December 1979
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B JetRanger
Owner/operator:Heli Trans Pilatus
Registration: HB-XIM
MSN: 1567
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Müswangen, LU -   Switzerland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-D-HORA, re-registered in Switzerland as HB-XIM on 27.4.79. Written off (damaged beyond repair) 22.12.79 when crashed at Müswangen, LU, Switzerland.

Registration HB-XIM formally cancelled 2.6.80

Sources:

1. http://www.swissheli.com/history/hb-xim.htm
2. http://www.rotorspot.nl/historic/hb.php
3. http://www.heliweb.ch/sites/800018.asp?bildgross=1000500