Incident Martin B-26 Marauder ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 48985

Date:Thursday 22 March 1945
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26M model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Martin B-26 Marauder
Owner/operator:394th BGp /586th BSqn USAAF
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:B.78 Eindhoven Airfield, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:A.75 Cambrai/Epinoy, Nord. (F)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained severe battle damage in the target area & crash-landed on return. The radar operator was injured.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T5423&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=