Incident Martin B-26G-20-MA Marauder 44-68103,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 48990

Date:Wednesday 21 March 1945
Time:10:02 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26M model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Martin B-26G-20-MA Marauder
Owner/operator:387th BGp /558th BSqn USAAF
Registration: 44-68103
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Laag-Keppel, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:A-71 Clastres (F)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered a Flak hit in the port engine while engaged in an operation to Coesfeld in Germany. The crew abandoned the Marauder by parachute.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T5416&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps