Accident Junkers Ju 88 G-6 621792,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 49055

Date:Sunday 4 March 1945
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 G-6
Owner/operator:8./NJG 4 Luftwaffe
Registration: 621792
MSN: 3C+DS
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:IJsselmeer lake, 52°56'20 N 05°17'30 E -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Paderborn airfield, Germany
Destination airport:operation - Gisela
Narrative:
Flugzeugführer / Oblt. W. Paulus 28 years old / Ysselsteyn cemetery, Limburg
Beobachter / Ogfr. A. Hörger 21 years old / Ysselsteyn cemetery, Limburg / washed up Urk
Bordfunker / Ogfr. E. Hafels 21 years old / Ysselsteyn cemetery, Limburg / washed up Hindelopen
Bordmechaniker / Ogfr. H. Müller 20 years old / Ysselsteyn cemetery, Limburg

Sources:

SGLO database - https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/ahome/lossregister/results?sglo=T5349
Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1945
Google Maps