Incident Hawker Typhoon Mk IB MN380,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 49063

Date:Friday 2 March 1945
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic typh model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Typhoon Mk IB
Owner/operator:440 (City of Ottawa) Sqn RCAF
Registration: MN380
MSN: I8-S
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:B.78 Eindhoven Airfield, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:B.78 Eindhoven
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged by Flak and crash-landed on the airfield veering off runway and flipping over.
The pilot, J11325 F/L Walter Joseph McCarthy (RCAF) was uninjured.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T5338&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps
440 Squadron flight logs and records from DND Canada archives
http://www.aircrewremembered.com/ParadieArchiveDatabase/?q=11325
https://www.thetyphoonproject.org/440/W.%20J.-McCarthy.html
http://www.aircrewremembered.com/AlliedLossesIncidents/?q=440+sqd+rcaf