Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-5 110540,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 49208

Date:Tuesday 6 February 1945
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-5
Owner/operator:3./NAGr. 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 110540
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Twente Airfield, Overijssel -   Netherlands
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Twente airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie.
The aircraft turned over at takeoff (Überschlag beim Start). The damage was assessed as 70%.

Sources:

1. https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?
2. https://aircraft=&sglo=T5206&date=&location=&pn.
3. https://unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield.
4. Google Maps

Media: