Accident Messerschmitt Me 262 A-2a 170126,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 49496

Date:Monday 25 December 1944
Time:12:30 LT
Type:Messerschmitt Me 262 A-2a
Owner/operator:4./KG 51 Luftwaffe
Registration: 170126
MSN: 9K+MM, weisse M
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Dorpsehei - Kraanmeer, Erp, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Hesepe airfield, Germany
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was shot down by fighter pilot Flight Lieutenant J.J. Boyle of 411 Squadron RCAF, who was flying a Spitfire LF Mk IX from B.88 Heesch airfield.

The pilot, Leutnant H-G. Lamle, did not survive and is buried at Ysselsteyn cemetery in Limburg; grave L-6-138.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T4857&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps
book 'Vliegvelden in Oorlogstijd' page 406