Accident Heinkel He 111 H-16 110304,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 49620

Date:Saturday 25 November 1944
Time:05:09 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-16
Owner/operator:1./KG 53 Luftwaffe
Registration: 110304
MSN: A1+BH
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:North Sea 10 km west of Egmond aan Zee, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Varrelbusch airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Missing from a Feindflug (operational sortie) over the North Sea, when returning following a V-1 weapon launch.

Crew:
Flugzeugführer Fw. K. Hillmann 53543/793 Luftwaffe / Ysselsteyn cemetery in Limburg; grave AD-9-221
Beobachter Uffz. R. Martin 215508/122 Luftwaffe / Missing in action
Bordfunker Fw. L. Klaiber 53543/195 Luftwaffe / Buried Esbjerg in Denmark; grave O1-15-4
Bordmechaniker Uffz. J. Hauser 53543/196 Luftwaffe / Missing in action
Bordschütze Uffz. J. Jauernig 65060/1 Luftwaffe / Ysselsteyn cemetery; grave CL-6-129

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T4719&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/archive/index.php?t-6583.html
Google Maps
flensted.eu.com; Liste-RT (NVM)