Incident Hawker Typhoon Mk IB JR207,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 49644

Date:Sunday 19 November 1944
Time:15:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic typh model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Typhoon Mk IB
Owner/operator:137 Sqn RAF
Registration: JR207
MSN: SF-B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ubach over Worms, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:B.78 Eindhoven
Destination airport:
Narrative:
While engaged in an armed recce operation, the pilot - F/O. M.J.B. Cole - force-landed the aircraft and evaded capture.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T4687&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps