Incident Supermarine Spitfire LF Mk IX NH339,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 49677

Date:Monday 6 November 1944
Time:16:05 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SPIT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Supermarine Spitfire LF Mk IX
Owner/operator:308 (Krakowski) Sqn RAF
Registration: NH339
MSN: ZF-A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:'De Dullaert' Sprang-Capelle, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:B.61 Sint-Denijs-Westrem, (B)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
While engaged in a dive bombing operation to Arnhem, the aircraft was emergency-landed by the Polish pilot.
F/Lt. K. Budzik evaded capture.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T4651&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps