Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-14 781222,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50043

Date:Tuesday 19 September 1944
Time:18:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-14
Owner/operator:7./JG 11 Luftwaffe
Registration: 781222
MSN: grüne 15
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Steenwijk, Overijssel -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Breitscheid airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 17:00 hrs for a Feindflug (operational sortie).
The pilot, Uffz. W. Löffeler, performed an emergency landing following aerial combat and was injured.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T4189&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps