Incident Heinkel He 111 H-16 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50126

Date:Sunday 17 September 1944
Time:21:05 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-16
Owner/operator:9./KG 3 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 5K+ET
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Braassemermeer, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Varrelbusch airfield, Germany
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The airplane was hit by its own German flak and was ditched. The crew survived the crash. In December 1944 the plane was destroyed by the German army.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T4094A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/archive/index.php?t-6583.html
Google Maps