Accident Heinkel He 219 A-0 190108,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50229

Date:Saturday 19 August 1944
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic h219 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 219 A-0
Owner/operator:Schulstaffel/NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 190108
MSN: DV+DD
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Voortsweg, Enschede, Overijssel -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Twente airfield
Destination airport:Heimatflug (non-operational sortie)
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed under unknown circumstances. The three-men crew was initially buried at Enschede, but today rest in Ysselsteyn cemetery (Limburg):

Flugzeugführer Uffz. R. Auer / grave R-9-211
Bordfunker Uffz. G. Frey / grave R-9-212
Bordwart Ogfr. P. Klatt / grave R-9-213

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3940&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps