Incident Heinkel He 219 A-0 190100,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50421

Date:Sunday 4 June 1944
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic h219 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 219 A-0
Owner/operator:4./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 190100
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Deelen Airfield, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Deelen airfield
Destination airport:Deelen airfield
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged in a hard landing at Deelen, while returning from a practice flight (Übungsflug). The nose wheel collapsed on touch-down.
Unteroffizier H. Filipzig was injured; the damage was assessed as 25%.

Sources:

He 219 book by R. Francis Ferguson
https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3757A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
NVM (NJG1_II_083); Balss, PV