Incident Junkers Ju 88 C-6 750692,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50501

Date:Friday 19 May 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 C-6
Owner/operator:7./NJG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 750692
MSN: R4+NR
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Volkel Airfield, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Langendiebach airfield, Germany
Destination airport:Fliegerhorst Volkel
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed on landing while engaged in an Überführungsflug (ferry flight), all four crew members were injured.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3673&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
LW Losses by Michael Balss
book 'Vliegvelden in Oorlogstijd', chapter 'Volkel'
http://ww2.dk/air/njagd/njg2.htm
Documentiegroep Volkel