Incident Messerschmitt Me 410 A-1/U2 420414,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50574

Date:Wednesday 19 April 1944
Time:05:45 LT
Type:Messerschmitt Me 410 A-1/U2
Owner/operator:6./KG 51 Luftwaffe
Registration: 420414
MSN: 9K+GP
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bergen Airfield, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Eindhoven airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Upon returning from a Feindflug (operational sortie) to England on one engine, the pilot, Feldwebel E. Dietrich, roughly put the aircraft down on the grass surface, its undercarriage collapsing. The Bordfunker (radio operator) Unteroffizier H. Irmer, was wounded.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3601B&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
LW Losses by Michael Balss
http://ww2.dk/Airfields%20-%20Netherlands.pdf