Accident Messerschmitt Me 410 A-1 120017,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50584

Date:Wednesday 12 April 1944
Time:23:21 LT
Type:Messerschmitt Me 410 A-1
Owner/operator:1./KG 51 Luftwaffe
Registration: 120017
MSN: 9K+CH
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:18 km northwest of Le Tréport, Seine-Maritime département -   France
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg airfield, the Netherlands
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 22:16 hrs for a Störangriff operation to London.
Probably, the aircraft was shot down by S/L Parker Rees of 96 Squadron RAF, who was flying a De Havilland Mosquito Mk XIII. The crew didn't survive:

Flugzeugführer / Leutnant H. Siol / Ysselsteyn cemetery in the Netherlands; grave CL-4-94
Bordfunker / Feldwebel B. Liehr / Bourdon (Somme) cemetery; grave 32-13-509

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3593A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps
http://www.historyofwar.org/air/units/RAF/96_wwII.html