Incident Heinkel He 219 A-0 190073,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50592

Date:Tuesday 11 April 1944
Time:23:08 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic h219 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 219 A-0
Owner/operator:2./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 190073
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Weert, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Venlo airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was attacked by a Mosquito of 239 Squadron RAF based at RAF West Raynham in Norfolk, England.
Unteroffizier Herter & Gefreiter Perbix safely ejected from the aircraft, becoming the first crew in world history to save their lives using ejection seats.

Feindflug (operational sortie). On this evening, RAF Bomber Command raided Aachen in Germany.

Sources:

Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1944 part two
https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3588A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://www.historyofwar.org/air/units/RAF/239_wwII.html