Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 740225,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50595

Date:Sunday 9 April 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:2./NJG 5 Luftwaffe
Registration: 740225
MSN: C9+FK
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Noorbeek, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Both crew members were slightly injured in the crash-landing, due to an unknown cause.

Non-operational sortie - 'Ausweichflug'.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3579&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
NVM (NJG5_I_036); Balss, MV, page 316
Google Maps