Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 180130,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50610

Date:Friday 31 March 1944
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:3./NJG 4 Luftwaffe
Registration: 180130
MSN: 3C+DL
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Venlo Airfield, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Florennes airfield in Belgium
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft returned from an Einsatz with an injured crew member, Bordfunker Obergefreiter F. Renke.

Feindflug (operational sortie). On the night of 30-31 March, RAF Bomber Command raided Nürnberg in Germany.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3565&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps
http://www.lexikon-der-wehrmacht.de/Gliederungen/Nachtjagdgeschwader/NJG4.htm