Incident Messerschmitt Me 323 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50762

Date:Thursday 30 March 1944
Time:afternoon
Type:Messerschmitt Me 323
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Deelen Airfield, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was shot up by P-47 Thunderbolts of the 82nd, 83rd and 84th Fighter Squadron, 78th Fighter Group USAAF.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3564B&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://www.americanairmuseum.com/mission/845