Incident Dornier Do 217 M-1 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50950

Date:Friday 4 February 1944
Time:04:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 M-1
Owner/operator:2./KG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: U5+JK
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Eindhoven Airfield, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:probably Eindhoven airfield
Destination airport:Eindhoven airfield (NL)
Narrative:
Bauchlandung (belly landing).

On this night, the Luftwaffe launched a second wave on London, as part of Operation Steinbock. This wave took off from 04:25 hrs.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3384&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Operation_Steinbock