Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6 410415,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50978

Date:Sunday 30 January 1944
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6
Owner/operator:8./JG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 410415
MSN: schwarze 14
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Borculo, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Volkel airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug (operational sortie).
In the afternoon, the USAAF raided aviation industry and industrial areas at Braunschweig, whilst industrial areas at Hannover were struck as a Target of Opportunity.
The pilot bailed out wounded and survived:

Flugzeugführer Fw. M. Fink 68415/92 Luftwaffe

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3357&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://www.americanairmuseum.com/mission/1605

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
27 September 1944 461393 2./JG 76 Luftwaffe 1 Arnhem (Gelderland, NL) - Emmerich (Nordrhein-Westfalen, GER) area w/o