Accident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6 410213,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50980

Date:Sunday 30 January 1944
Time:13:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6
Owner/operator:7./JG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 410213
MSN: weisse 23
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zwolle area, Overijssel -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Volkel airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 12:50 for a Feindflug (operational sortie).
In the afternoon, the USAAF raided aviation industry and industrial areas at Braunschweig, whilst industrial areas at Hannover were struck as a Target of Opportunity.

Pilot:
Flugzeugführer Uffz. G. Graf zu Ortenburg 59740/369 Luftwaffe - Missing in action

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3354&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://www.americanairmuseum.com/mission/1605