Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6 410045,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50981

Date:Sunday 30 January 1944
Time:13:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6
Owner/operator:8./JG 301 Luftwaffe
Registration: 410045
MSN: gelbe 4
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Oxersteeg, Deventer, Overijssel -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Deelen airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 13:10 for a Feindflug (operational sortie).
In the afternoon, the USAAF raided aviation industry and industrial areas at Braunschweig, whilst industrial areas at Hannover were struck as a Target of Opportunity.
The pilot bailed out and survived.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3350A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://www.americanairmuseum.com/mission/1605

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
5 September 1943 20506 9./JG 1 Luftwaffe 0 Woensdrecht Airfield, Noord-Brabant w/o
3 November 1943 27085 6./JG 3 Luftwaffe 1 Haarlemmerstraat 66, Zandvoort, Noord-Holland w/o
13 December 1943 19825 6./JG 3 Luftwaffe 0 Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland sub
16 December 1943 20503 9./JG 1 Luftwaffe 0 Volkel Airfield, Noord-Brabant sub
3 February 1944 410881 9./JG 1 Luftwaffe 1 Wachtum, Drenthe w/o
29 September 1944 460408 3./JG 76 Luftwaffe 0 near Nijmegen, Gelderland w/o
17 December 1944 460621 3./JG 27 Luftwaffe 0 Haps, Noord-Brabant w/o