Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109G ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50994

Date:Sunday 30 January 1944
Time:14:07 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109G
Owner/operator:5./JG 11 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Hilversum, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Deelen airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 13:05hrs for a Feindflug (operational sortie).
In the afternoon, the USAAF raided aviation industry and industrial areas at Braunschweig, whilst industrial areas at Hannover were struck as a Target of Opportunity.
The pilot crash-landed his aircraft and survived:

Flugzeugführer Oblt. H. Knoke Luftwaffe

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3363&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://www.americanairmuseum.com/mission/1605