Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6/U4 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50998

Date:Sunday 30 January 1944
Time:13:15 approx
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6/U4
Owner/operator:4./JG 11 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: weisse 12
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:10 km N of Apeldoorn, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Deelen airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 13:10 hrs for a Feindflug (operational sortie).
In the afternoon, the USAAF raided aviation industry and industrial areas at Braunschweig, whilst industrial areas at Hannover were struck as a Target of Opportunity.
The pilot bailed out and survived:

Flugzeugführer Uffz. R. Lennhoff 59739/40 Luftwaffe

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3361&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://www.americanairmuseum.com/mission/1605

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
31 May 1942 7437 4./JG 1 Luftwaffe 1 North Sea (Pl.Qu.22/2/6-9), near Hoek van Holland, Zuid-Holland w/o
14 October 1943 15389 7./JG 1 Luftwaffe 1 Vink, Kerkrade, Limburg w/o
2 February 1944 7./JG 1 Luftwaffe 0 Volkel Airfield, Noord-Brabant sub
1 January 1945 330174 11./JG 77 Luftwaffe 0 south of the Groeneweg road, Stampersgat, Noord-Brabant w/o