Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-5 26104,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 51292

Date:Monday 18 October 1943
Time:14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-5
Owner/operator:6./JG 3 Luftwaffe
Registration: 26104
MSN: gelbe 7+
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Folsgare, Friesland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Schiphol airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Notlandung wegen Spritmangels und Slechtwetter (emergency landing due to fuel shortage and bad weather).
Suddenly sharply deteriorated weather conditions. De Gruppe received the starting order at the moment that there was already a fog between the hangars.

Operation: Feindflug (combat flight)
Damage: 100%
Pilot:
Flugzeugführer Uffz. H. Dehrmann Luftwaffe Survived Wounded

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T2991&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
book 'Vliegvelden in Oorlogstijd'