Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-4 14986,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 51600

Date:Wednesday 21 July 1943
Time:05:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-4
Owner/operator:9./JG 54 Luftwaffe
Registration: 14986
MSN: braune 3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Het Krom, Haarlem, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Schiphol airfield
Destination airport:Schiphol airfield
Narrative:
Mid air collision with Bf 109 G-6 Wnr. 20125.
The aircraft was on a training flight.

Pilot:
Flugzeugführer Uffz. G. Obst L 59739/155 Luftwaffe Survived Wounded; kia 2 Aug 43

Sources:

https://www.verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T2687&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=