Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 5306,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 51614

Date:Saturday 17 July 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:6./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5306
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Deelen Airfield, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Twente airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Absturz inf. Motorbrand (crashed due to an engine fire). Feindflug (operational sortie).

Damage: 75%
Crew:
Flugzeugführer - Luftwaffe -
Bordfunker Uffz. O. Karauschik Luftwaffe - wounded

Sources:

https://www.verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T2674&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Deutsche Luftwaffe Verluste nach Flugzeugtypen Teil 3 by Michael Balss