Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 4891,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 52021

Date:Tuesday 13 April 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:III./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4891
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Venlo Airfield, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Twente airfield
Destination airport:Venlo airfield
Narrative:
Bruchlandung infolge Bedienungsfehler (crash landing as a result of pilot handling error).

Call Sign: G9+

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T2197&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=