Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-14 144514,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 52034

Date:Friday 9 April 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-14
Owner/operator:5./KG 6 Luftwaffe
Registration: 144514
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:North Sea probably off Texel, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Cormeilles-en-Vexin (F) or Deelen (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crew:
Flugzeugführer Uffz. J. Zepf Luftwaffe - missing in action
Beobachter Uffz. M. Stieh Luftwaffe -
Bordfunker Ogfr. G. Kipping 73172/160 Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn BT-2-29 - NVM: washed up Texel island 8th of June 1943
Bordmechaniker Gfr. O. Goritzka Luftwaffe Poland - buried Gleiwitz as Unknown

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T2190A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://www.lexikon-der-wehrmacht.de/Gliederungen/Kampfgeschwader/KG6.htm
http://ww2.dk/Airfields%20-%20France.pdf