Accident Heinkel He 111 H-6 7546,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 52637

Date:Wednesday 5 August 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-6
Owner/operator:7./KG 53 Luftwaffe
Registration: 7546
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:Missing, North Sea, off Dutch coast -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Chartres airfield, France
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Operation: Feindflug (combat flight)
Call Sign: A1+*R
Crew:
Flugzeugführer Ofw. A. Classen Luftwaffe - mia
Beobachter Maj. W. Brautkuhl Luftwaffe France 5-41-2 Buried Margny
Bordfunker Uffz. F. Behrens Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn CL-2-35 Washed op Camperduin 16 Oct 1942
Bordmechaniker Uffz. W.W.C. Issleib Luftwaffe France 5-41-2 Buried Margny
Bordschütze Uffz. K. Worms Luftwaffe France 5-41-2 Buried Margny

Sources:

http://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/item2.php?SGLO=T1755A