Accident Junkers Ju 88 D-2 0835,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53198

Date:Friday 22 August 1941
Time:08:16 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 D-2
Owner/operator:3.(F)/Aufkl.Gr.122 Luftwaffe
Registration: 0835
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:North Sea 45 km west of Den Helder, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Schiphol airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crew:

Flugzeugführer Ofw. S. Ehrich Luftwaffe
Beobachter Lt. L. Blankenhahn Luftwaffe
Bordfunker Gfr. S. Turowski Luftwaffe / Ysselsteyn cemetery in Limburg; washed up Petten 13 September 1941
Bordschütze Ofw. R. Lossack Luftwaffe

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1213C&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps
http://ww2.dk/air/recon/aufkl122.htm