Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 E-1 4067,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53201

Date:Wednesday 20 August 1941
Time:15:35 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 E-1
Owner/operator:5./ZG 76 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4067
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:North Sea 16 km west of Bergen, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:De Kooy airfield, Noord-Holland
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie.

Luftkampf mit Jäger. The aircraft crashed due to aerial combat with fighter aircraft. The two crew members were injured.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1213&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps