Accident Messerschmitt Bf 109 E-7 3187,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53202

Date:Wednesday 20 August 1941
Time:15:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 E-7
Owner/operator:1./Erg./JG 3 Luftwaffe
Registration: 3187
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:North Sea 8 km west of Bergen, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Bergen airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie.
The aircraft crashed due to Jägerbeschuss (enemy fighter fire). Unteroffizier K-H. Fuhrmann did not survive and rests at Ysselsteyn cemetery in Limburg.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1212&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps