Incident Heinkel He 111 H-5 4083,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53227

Date:Saturday 16 August 1941
Time:01:23 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-5
Owner/operator:7./KG 40 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4083
MSN: F8+CR
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Soesterberg Airfield, Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg airfield (NL)
Destination airport:Soesterberg airfield (EHSB)
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed on landing, while engaged in a Feindflug (operational sortie). The Beobachter (observer) was injured and the damage was assessed as 70%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1193A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=