Incident Fokker D.XXI 213,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53650

Date:Saturday 11 May 1940
Time:13:20 LT
Type:Fokker D.XXI
Owner/operator:1/2-II LvR, Wapen der Militaire Luchtvaart (ML)
Registration: 213
MSN: 5486
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Moerkapelle, Zevenhuizen, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Buiksloot airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 13:09 for an escort flight to Rotterdam.
The pilot, 1e Luitenant-vlieger F.L.M. Focquin De Grave, performed an emergency-landing following aerial combat with 7 Bf 110's. He was badly injured.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0457&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps