Incident Dornier Do 17P ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53658

Date:Saturday 11 May 1940
Time:afternoon
Type:Dornier Do 17P
Owner/operator:2.(F)/Aufkl.Gr.123 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 4U+HK
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Schinnen, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was probably shot down in aerial combat. The three crew members were all injured in the ensuing emergency-landing.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0471&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
LW Losses by Michael Balss