Incident Potez 631 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53661

Date:Saturday 11 May 1940
Time:17:20 LT
Type:Potez 631
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air - Flotille F1C
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Verkuijl Quakkelaarstraat, Vlissingen, Zeeland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
One wounded: Maitre volant radio Frey. One unhurt: Lieutenant de vaisseau Folliot) AéJ18
Shut down by Ofw. Fritz Stahl: - 4./ZG 26

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0520&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps

Tony Wood Claims