Incident Potez 631 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53662

Date:Saturday 11 May 1940
Time:19:00 LT
Type:Potez 631
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air Flotille F1C
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pyramide hamlet, municipality of Sluis, Zeeland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Lieutenant de Vaisseau Albert Julien Emile Antoine Folliot / safe
Maître Maurice Robert Frey / safe / injured

The aircraft was claimed shot down by Zerstörer pilot Oberfeldwebel Fritz Stahl of the 4./ZG 26 (based at Kaarst airfield in Germany), who was flying a Bf 110C.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0519&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Wings to Victory Database

Tony Wood Claimlist

Images:

Unknown Perhaps Biervliet

Unknown Perhaps Biervliet second photo