Accident Boeing-Stearman E75 N66519,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5381

Date:Tuesday 6 April 1976
Time:18:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic ST75 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing-Stearman E75
Owner/operator:
Registration: N66519
MSN: 75-5212
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Forest Lake,Mn -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
section of piper r wing and aileron found entangled in boeing outboard wing struts.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: MKC76AK052
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB