Incident Arado Ar 66 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53872

Date:Wednesday 24 July 1940
Time:02:30 LT
Type:Arado Ar 66
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bergen Airfield, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was destroyed by bombs from an RAF Armstrong Whitley bomber while standing in hangar 6.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0752D&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
'Vliegvelden in Oorlogstijd'