Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-1 6018,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 54215

Date:Friday 10 May 1940
Time:04:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-1
Owner/operator:9./KG 4 Luftwaffe
Registration: 6018
MSN: 5J+AT
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:IJsselmeer, near Amsterdam, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Delmenhorst airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down during dawn attack on Schiphol and crashed in the IJsselmeer 4.15 a.m. Lt R. Graf, Oberfw R. Mölle, Uffz O. Pälchen, and Obergefr G. Neuber killed.

Sources:

1.http://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?
2.http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/archive/index.php?t-6344.html
3.http://aircraft=&sglo=T0360&date=&location=&pn=&unit.html